Directory

navy logo

Lori Much

OMS/OHS Spanish Teacher
KARRELS_DAVID

Dave Karrels

Superintendent
LEACH_MICHAEL

Mike Leach

High School Principal
SCHWARTZ_CHARLIE

Charlie Schwartz

Middle School Principal/Director of Pupil Services
KUCHARSKI_LYNN

Lynn Kucharski

Ozaukee Elementary Principal
McDaniel-Josh - portrait

Joshua McDaniel

Director of Business Services
GREMMINGER_ANDREW

Andy Gremminger

Guidance Counselor
navy logo

Samantha Kroeger

OHS Counseling Assistant
LOOF_LORI

Lori Loof

District Nurse
BAUMANN_ANN

Ann Baumann

Data and Open Enrollment Coordinator
MCKEEAND000

Andy McKee

Athletic Director
WEAVERS_CHRIS

Chris Weavers

High School Social Studies Teacher
navy logo

Samantha Carlson

OMS/OHS Choir Director
navy logo

Shaylee McGuire

OHS Special Education Para
navy logo

Travis Kornely

OHS CTE Teacher
navy logo

Logan Kopping

OES Special Education Para
navy logo

Bailey Magnin

OES Kindergarten Teacher
navy logo

Linda Weyker

OHS Special Education Teacher
navy logo

Kaitlyn Janssen

OMS/OHS Band Director
navy logo

Lisa Biertzer

OES/OMS School Counselor
SCHANEN_TED

Ted Schanen

High School Science Teacher
ODENWALD_JOHN

John Odenwald

High School Business Teacher
MILES_KEVIN

Kevin Miles

High School Physical Education
MEINNERT_ERIC

Eric Meinnert

High School Science Teacher
KAAS_ELLIE

Ellie Kaas

High School Social Studies Teacher
JOZWOWSKI_KATHRYN

Kathryn Jozwowski

OHS English Teacher
BORREE_MELISSA

Melissa Borree

OHS English Teacher
AKIN_STEVE

Steve Akin

OHS Math Teacher
KUNZ_ANNE

Anne Kunz

1st Grade Teacher
OLSON_CAROLYN

Carolyn Olson

OES RTI Math Teacher
MELIN_LYNETTE

Lynette Melin

NOSD School Psychologist
KILPS_NATHAN

Nathan Kilps

OMS/OHS Art Teacher
RACE_RACHEL

Rachel Race

Riveredge Scientist in Residence
HARKENSEE_ANNA

Anna Harkensee

OMS ELA Teacher
MILLER_WENDY

Wendy Miller

OMS School ELA Teacher
PETERSEN_KRISTIN

Kristin Petersen

OHS Secretary
DEREWICZ_LINDA

Linda Derewicz

NOSD Librarian
BECKER_CARA

Cara Becker

OMS/OHS ELA Teacher
BALDWIN_LEE

Lee Baldwin

OMS/OHS Math Teacher
KIRMSE_JOHN

John Kirmse

OMS Science Teacher
MCBRIDE_LINDSAY

Lindsay McBride

OMS Social Studies Teacher
LUEDTKE_KEVIN

Kevin Luedtke

OMS Teacher
MEYER_COLLEEN

Colleen Meyer

OMS Math Teacher
LUBNER_MARCUS

Marcus Lubner

OMS P.E. Teacher
LIEBERGEN_JERI

Jeri Liebergen

OMS Special Education Teacher
MUELLER_TAMMY

Tammy Mueller

OMS Special Education Teacher
PETER_JAMES

James Peter

OMS/OHS Technology Education Teacher
HENKE_SANDRA

Sandra Henke

OMS Secretary
JOHNSON_KRISTIN

Kristin Johnson

NOSD Reading RTI Specialist
GREGORASH_CHARYSSE

Charysse Gregorash Nyholm

NOSD EL Teacher & Speech Pathologist
DOHERTY_JILL

Jill Doherty

OES Special Education Teacher
PFEUFFER_ANDREW

Andy Pfeuffer

OES P.E. Teacher/OHS Track and Cross Country Coach
VORWERK_LAURA

Laura Vorwerk

OES Music Teacher
CULVER_MANDY

Mandy Culver

OES Art Teacher
KROEGER_SHELLY

Shelly Kroeger

5th Grade Teacher
WARNER_NICK

Nick Warner

5th Grade Teacher
SCHREURS_MELISSA

Melissa Schreurs

4th Grade Teacher
ZIMDARS_SARA

Sara Zimdars

4th Grade Teacher
MADER_TANIA

Tania Mader

3rd Grade Teacher
ORTIZ_DEVIN

Devin Ortiz

3rd Grade Teacher
PLIER_JODI

Jodi Plier

2nd Grade Teacher
MINZ_ELIZABETH

Liz Minz

2nd Grade Teacher
DANIELS_JENNIFER

Jenny Daniels

1st Grade Teacher
DAUL_SAMANTHA

Samantha Daul

1st Grade Teacher
FECHTER_KELLY

Kelly Fechter

Early Childhood Aide
FREY_ANGELA

Angie Frey

OMS/OHS Library Aide
MUELLER_JODI

Jodi Mueller

5K Teacher
GUNDERT_SARAH

Sarah Gundert

5K Teacher
SHEEHY_GLORIA

Gloria Sheehy

4K/5K Aide
GASSER_JENNIFER

Jenny Gasser

4K Teacher
STEPHANIE_WENDY

Wendy Stephanie

4K Teacher
KRAUSE_RACHEL

Rachel Krause

4K Aide
SKIPPER_KATHLEEN

Kathy Skipper

4K Aide
JANOWSKI_KELLEY

Kelley Janowski

NOSD/WVL Administrative Assistant
RINGWELL_MICHELLE

Michelle Ringwell

Elementary School Secretary
SCHREURS_DAN

Dan Schreurs

Information Technology Director
MARINI_LORI

Lori Marini

District Learning Coach/Media Specialist
CARTER_DENNIS

Dennis Carter

Pupil Services Secretary
SCHUELLER_KENT

Kent Schueller

Facilities Director
CASWELL_JASON

Jason Caswell

Building and Grounds
navy logo

Bob Albinger

Building and Grounds
FOXEN_JILL

Jill Foxen

NOSD Bookkeeper
RUKA KAR000

Karen Ruka

Payroll/Benefits Coordinator
MELZER_LAURIE

Laurie Melzer

OES Special Education Teacher
ROSEWITZ_DAWN

Dawn Rosewitz

OHS Special Education Teacher
ENGEL_ALLISON

Allison Engel

OES Special Education Teacher
HEPNER_AMANDA

Amanda Watry

OES Special Education Teacher
HAAS_ALYSSA

Alyssa Haas

OES Speech Therapist
MANN_MARY ANN

Mary Ann Mann

NOSD Speech Therapist
SERVAIS_CHRIS

Christopher Servais

High School Math Teacher
CLAPPER_BRANDON

Brandon Clapper

High School Special Education Teacher
KOWALKOWSKI_STEVE

Steve Kowalkowski

High School Special Education Para
navy logo

Lindsay Holstad

OES Early Childhood Para
CARNEY_EMILIE

Emilie Carney

OES Special Education Para
STICKLES_EILEEN

Eileen Stickles

Ozaukee Elementary School Office Assistant
navy logo

Brent Neis

NOSD/NOSSF Board President
navy logo

Dan Large

NOSD Board Vice President
navy logo

Jennifer Clark

NOSD Board Treasurer
navy logo

Kevin Klas

NOSD Board Member
navy logo

Hal Steffen

NOSD Board Member
navy logo

Jeff Decker

NOSD Board Member
navy logo

Rick Hamm

NOSD Board Member
navy logo

Suzanne Miller

NOSD Board Member
navy logo

Stephen Burmesch

NOSD Board Member
navy logo

David Brouillette

NOSSF Vice President