Directory

BAUMANN_ANN

Ann Baumann

Data and Open Enrollment Coordinator
McDaniel-Josh - portrait

Joshua McDaniel

Director of Business Services
Andy Gremminger

Andy Gremminger

Guidance Counselor
OZ_logo

Lori Loof

District Nurse
OZ_logo

Andy McKee

Athletic Director
VICHICH_PATRICIA

Patty Vichich

Special Education Aide
REDDING_TOM

Tom Redding

Special Education Aide
WEAVERS_CHRIS

Chris Weavers

High School Social Studies Teacher
SCHANEN_TED

Ted Schanen

High School Science Teacher
ODENWALD_JOHN

John Odenwald

High School Business Teacher
MILES_KEVIN

Kevin Miles

High School Physical Education
MEINNERT_ERIC

Eric Meinnert

High School Science Teacher
KAAS_ELLIE

Ellie Kaas

High School Social Studies Teacher
JOZWOWSKI_KATHRYN

Kathryn Jozwowski

High School English Teacher
HOFFMANN_JERRY

Jerry Hoffmann

High School Technology Education Teacher
GRAHAM_ANDREA

Andrea Graham

High School Middle School Spanish Teacher
ERDMAN_NICHOLAS

Nick Erdman

High School Math Teacher
OZ_logo

Dewayne McFadden

Food Service Director
UTRIE_REBECCA

Rebecca Utrie

Elementary Special Education Aide
BORREE_MELISSA

Melissa Borree

High School English Teacher
AKIN_STEVE

Steve Akin

High School Math Teacher
KUNZ_ANNE

Anne Kunz

Elementary Special Education Aide
CIFALDI_SARAH

Sarah Cifaldi

Elementary Special Education Aide
OLSON_CAROLYN

Carolyn Olson

Elementary RTI Math Teacher
MEIER_CINDY

Cindy Meier

Middle School Aide
MELIN_LYNETTE

Lynette Melin

School Psychologist
KILPS_NATHAN

Nathan Kilps

High School Middle School Art Teacher
ILLG_MARLENA

Marlena Illg

High School / Middle School Band Teacher
HARKENSEE_ANNA

Anna Harkensee

Middle School ELA Teacher
MILLER_WENDY

Wendy Miller

Middle School ELA Teacher
PACELLI_CASSANDRA

Cassie Pacelli

High School Middle School Music Choir Teacher
PETERSEN_KRISTIN

Kristin Petersen

Library Aide
DEREWICZ_LINDA

Linda Derewicz

Librarian
BECKER_CARA

Cara Becker

High School Middle School ELA Teacher
BALDWIN_LEE

Lee Baldwin

High School Middle School Math Teacher
KIRMSE_JOHN

John Kirmse

Middle School Science Teacher
MCBRIDE_LINDSAY

Lindsay McBride

Middle School Social Studies Teacher
LUEDTKE_KEVIN

Kevin Luedtke

Middle School Teacher
MEYER_COLLEEN

Colleen Meyer

Middle School Math Teacher
LUBNER_MARCUS

Marcus Lubner

Middle School P.E. Teacher
LIEBERGEN_JERI

Jeri Liebergen

Special Education Teacher
MUELLER_TAMMY

Tammy Mueller

Special Education Teacher
PETER_JAMES

James Peter

High School Middle School Technology Education Teacher
HENKE_SANDRA

Sandra Henke

Middle School Secretary
SCHWARTZ_CHARLIE

Charlie Schwartz

Middle School Principal
JOHNSON_KRISTIN

Kristin Johnson

Reading RTI Specalist
GREGORASH NYHOLM_CHARYSSE

Charysse Gregorash Nyholm

EL Teacher Speech Pathologist
DOHERTY_JILL

Jill Doherty

Special Education Teacher
PFEUFFER_ANDREW

Andy Pfueffer

Elementary P.E. Teacher
VORWERK_LAURA

Laura Vorwerk

Elementary Music Teacher
CULVER_MANDY

Mandy Culver

Elementary Art Teacher
KROEGER_SHELLY

Shelly Kroeger

5th Grade Teacher
WARNER_NICK

Nick Warner

5th Grade Teacher
SCHREURS_MELISSA

Melissa Schreurs

4th Grade Teacher
ZIMDARS_SARA

Sara Zimdars

4th Grade Teacher
MADER_TANIA

Tania Mader

3rd Grade Teacher
SCHERFF_DEVIN

Devin Ortiz

3rd Grade Teacher
PLIER_JODI

Jodi Plier

2nd Grade Teacher
MINZ_ELIZABETH

Liz Minz

2nd Grade Teacher
DANIELS_JENNIFER

Jenny Daniels

1st Grade Teacher
DAUL_SAMANTHA

Samantha Daul

1st Grade Teacher
FREIER_ANNA

Anna Freier

1st Grade Teacher
FECHTER_KELLY

Kelly Fechter

Early Childhood Aide
FREY_ANGELA

Angie Frey

Early Childhood Aide
MUELLER_JODI

Jodi Mueller

5K Teacher
PRIDE_TAYLOR

Taylor Pride

5K Teacher
SHEEHY_GLORIA

Gloria Sheehy

4K/5K Aide
GASSER_JENNIFER

Jenny Gasser

4K Teacher
STEPHANIE_WENDY

Wendy Stephanie

4K Teacher
KRAUSE_RACHEL

Rachel Krause

4K Aide
SKIPPER_KATHLEEN

Kathy Skipper

4K Aide
GUNDERT_SARAH

Sarah Gundert

5K Teacher
JANOWSKI_KELLEY

Kelley Janowski

Elementary Office Assistant
RINGWELL_MICHELLE

Michelle Ringwell

Elementary School Secretary
KUCHARSKI_LYNN

Lynn Kucharski

Ozaukee Elementary Principal
MARINI_LORI

Lori Marini

District Learning Coach/Media Specialist
ZAUSCH_JANET

Janet Zausch

High School Secretary
SCHREURS_DAN

Dan Schreurs

Information Technology Director
LEACH_MICHAEL

Mike Leach

High School Principal
QUADE_KELLY

Kelly Quade

Counseling Assistant
CARTER_DENNIS

Dennis Carter

Pupil Services Secretary
BROOKINS_DEAN

Dean Brookins

Building and Grounds
OZ_logo

Kent Schueller

Facilities Director
CASWELL_JASON

Jason Caswell

Building and Grounds
EVRAETS_JACKIE

Jackie Evraets

Administrative Assistant
KARRELS_DAVID

Dave Karrels

Superintendent
FOXEN_JILL

Jill Foxen

NOSD Bookkeeper
ruka

Karen Ruka

Payroll/Benefits Coordinator
lengling

Melissa Lengling

OES Special Education Teacher
MELZER_LAURIE

Laurie Melzer

OES Special Education Teacher
ROSEWITZ_DAWN

Dawn Rosewitz

OHS Special Education Teacher
CSASZAR_BETH

Beth Csaszar

OHS Special Education Teacher
ENGEL_ALLISON

Allison Engel

OES Special Education Teacher
HEPNER_AMANDA

Amanda Hepner

OES Special Education Teacher
HAAS_ALYSSA

Alyssa Haas

Speech Therapist
PETERKA_BARB

Barb Peterka

Pupil Services Director
MANN_MARY ANN

Mary Ann Mann

Speech Therapist
placeholder

Brent Neis

President
placeholder

Dan Large

Vice President
placeholder

Jennifer Clark

Treasurer
placeholder

Timothy Burmesch

Clerk
placeholder

Rick Hamm

Board Member
placeholder

Stephen Burmesch

Board Member
placeholder

Kevin Klas

Board Member
OZ_logo

Suzanne Miller

Board Member
OZ_logo

Kellee Sheik

PTR President